2016 Prairie State Classic Results

Congratulations to all our exhibitors on a great show! We hope to see you next year!

001 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 4/Under

1 RusticV Hot Off The Press, Sarah Ackermann, Isabel Abderholden

002 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 5/Over

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

003 Morgan In Hand – Grand Champion Gelding

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

005 Morgan In Hand – Mares 5/Over

1 Diana Flaire, Whitney Bodnar, Denise Steinhauer

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

006 Morgan In Hand – Grand Champion Mare

1 Diana Flaire, Whitney Bodnar, Denise Steinhauer

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

011 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Turnout

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

3 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

012 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Working

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

3 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

013 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Reinsmanship

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

3 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

014 ASB Park Pleasure – Open

1 Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

2 Paladin’s Desert Supreme, Barbara Hodel, Barbara Hodel

015 Morgan Western Pleasure – Open

1 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

016 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult 18/Over

1 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

2 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi, Cornelia Hempe, A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe

3 Pretty Little Liar, Claire Sorge, Dana Toriello

017 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse

1 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

2 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

3 Ancan Razmataz, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

018 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult 18/Over

1 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady, Meridyth Munns, Meridyth Munns

2 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson

3 Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, Scott & Carol Matton

4 Kalarama’s Much Superior, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

5 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

019 Morgan English Pleasure – Open

1 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

2 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

3 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

020 ASB Country Pleasure – Western

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

2 Ch Parlay, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

3 Ch Laguardia, Eva Hoenigess, Meridyth Munns

021 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings

1 I-Horse, Becky Gruenberg, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

2 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

3 Rush River Double Agent, Bert Earehart, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

5 WRR Deja Vous, Andrea Ehlert, Andrea Ehlert

023 Exhibition – Equitation – Western Seat

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

024 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Mares

1 Eastwich’s Denali, Elizabeth Bass, Nadia Schettle

025 Exhibition – Equitation – Englsih Saddle Seat/Hunt Seat

1 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

2 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

026 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Novice Horse

1 Society’s Isabella, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

027 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Open

1 GGG Untouchable, Dr Robert Klein, Merriehill Farm

2 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

3 Queen’s American Idol, Mike Deal, Becky Gruenberg

4 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

028 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure – Novice Rider

1 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Princess Wilhelmina JJW, Josi Kennedy, Josi Kennedy

3 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

4 Ch King of Pop, Cynthia Leute, Cynthia Leute

5 MS Raven Mystery, Nadia Schettle, Ally McDonald

029 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse

1 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

2 Merriehill Worth The Wait, Becky Gruenberg, Allen Breyer

031 Morgan Park Saddle – Junior/Novice Horse

1 SLB Chiara, Stan Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

032 ASB Country Pleasure – Hunter

1 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

033 Morgan  Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under

1 HVK Noble ItaliaAbby BennettKatherine Hanson

033A Saddleseat Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under

1 He’s Daisy’s Duke, Lauren Gall, Lauren Gall

034 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

3 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

4 Stonesong Work Of Art, Andrea Ehlert, Tatum Westphal

035 Exhibition – Equitation Walk/Trot – 12/Under

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson GCH

3 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

4 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

036 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Novice Horse

1 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

2 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

3 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn

037 Exhibition – Pleasure Walki/Trot 12/Under

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson GCH

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

038 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur

1 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

2 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

3 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

4 Indian Creek Sunny Side, Abby Lorenz, Karen Parker

5 SDMF Bold Bacardi Rum, Wendy Meyer, Wendy Meyer

6 Ultras Xtra Special, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

039 Hackney Road Pony – Open

1 Night Empress, Rick Wallen, Rick Wallen

2 Shake It, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

040 Morgan Equitation – Hunt Seat 17/Under

1 Maple Rose Ty One On, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson GCH

2 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

3 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

4 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ron, kAlly McDonald

5 TSWF Say So, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

6 Eastwich’s Denali, Nadia Schettle, Nadia Schettle

041 Morgan English Pleasure – Ladies

1 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

2 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Michelle Wich, Doretta Umnuhs

3 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

043 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor 17/Under

1 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

044 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Exhibitor

1 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

2 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

045 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Amateur

1 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

046 ASB Country Pleasure – Five Gaited

1 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks, Dena Hall, Dena Hall

048 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure

1 Rhythm Latte, Shari Hanneman, Sheri Brandl

2 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

3 Boxford Belle Aire, Bert Earehart, Caryn Earehart

4 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Micki Thelen, Equitate LLC

5 Dance With An Angel, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

6 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

049 Hackney Harness Pony – Open

1 Perfection’s Souvenir, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

050 Morgan Park Harness – Open

1 Leonardo’s Cry, Whitney Bodnar, Brown/Klein Family

2 Cosmos Double Oh Seven, Susie Weiss, Susie Weiss

051 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 14-17

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

052 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 18/Over

1 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

053 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 14/Over Championshp

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

7 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

054 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 13/Under

1 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

2 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/Highland Ridge Stables

3 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

5 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

6 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

055 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

056 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 14-17

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

5 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

6 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

057 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 18/Over

1 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

058 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

059 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 13/Under

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

3 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

060 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

3 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

061 Academy Pleasure – Hunt/Western Seat

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

062 Academy Pleasure – Hunt/Western Seat Championship

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

063 Academy Equitation – Hunt/Western Seat

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

064 Academy Equitation – Hunt/Western Seat Championship

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

065 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Two Year Old

1 Playmor’s Andretti, Whitney Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

067 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Limit Horse

1 York Tan’s Showtime, Brianna Wilke, Mike Peerenboom

2 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Micki Thelen, Equitate LLC

3 Pretty Little Liar, Claire Sorge, Dana Toriello

4 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

068 Morgan Western Pleasure – Ladies

1 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

069 Exhibition – Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under Championship

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

070 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Open

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

071 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

2 Rush River Double Agent, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

3 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

4 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

5 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

6 CMA Taxx Return, Makayla Ronk, Sarah Ackermann

072 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur

1 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

2 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

073 Morgan Equitation – AMHA Hunt Seat on the Flat

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson

2 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ronk, Ally McDonald

3 Eastwich’s Denali, Nadia Schettle, Nadia Schettle

074 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving

1 Out To Tango, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

2 Kalarama’s Much Superior, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

075 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

2 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

076 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Open

1 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

2 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

3 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

077 ASB Country Pleasure – Driving

1 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

2 Royal Crest’s Rock Rock Who’s Heir, Judith Manning, Judith Manning

3 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

078 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse

1 SpringMill November Rain, Abby Lorenz, William Hansen

2 Boxford Belle Aire, Bert Earehart, Caryn Earehart

3 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Michelle Wich, Doretta Umnuhs

4 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

5 RusticV Hot Off The Press, Sarah Ackermann, Isabel Abderholden

079 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

2 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn

083 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse

1 I-Horse, Becky Gruenberg, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

2 SDMF Bold Bacardi Rum, Wendy Meyer, Wendy Meyer

3 A Shot In The Dark, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

4 Rustic Vs Spurofthemoment, Jennifer Thompson, Jennifer Thompson

5 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

6 Eastwich’s Denali, Elizabeth Bass, Nadia Schettle

084 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Robert Blackburn, Sierra Nash

085 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure 50/Over

1 Ch King of Pop, Cynthia Leute, Cynthia Leute

087 ASB Pleasure Equitation – Saddle & Bridle Medallion

1 He’s Daisy’s Duke, Lauren Gall, Lauren Gall

2 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

089 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving Championship

1 Out To Tango, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

090 Exhibition – Equitation – Walk/Trot Championship

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

091 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship

1 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson

2 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady, Meridyth Munns, Meridyth Munns

3 Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, Scott & Carol Matton

4 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

5 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

093 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor 17/Under

1 Wired To Code, Makayla Ronk, Grace Hable

2 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

094 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship

1 Ancan Razmataz, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

2 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

3 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

096 Morgan Equitation – Saddle Seat 17/Under

1 HVK Noble Italia, Abby Bennett, Katherine Hanson

2 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

3 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

097 ASB Show Pleasure Driving

1 Heir’s Supreme Treasure, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

2 Society’s Isabella, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

101 Hackney Road Pony – Championship

1 Night Empress, Rick Wallen, Rick Wallen

2 Shake It, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

102 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur Championship

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

3 Stonesong Work Of Art, Andrea Ehlert, Tatum Westphal

103 ASB Park Pleasure – Championship

1 A Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

2 Paladin’s Desert Supreme, Barbara Hodel, Barbara Hodel

104 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Ladies

1 Playmor’s Shall We Dance CH, Lindsay Swanson, Nina Errington

2 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

3 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

4 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Kelly Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

5 Ultras Xtra Special, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

106 ASB Park – Open

1 Jokers Wild, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

107 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

4 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

108 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

109 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 12-13

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

3 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

4 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

110 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 10-11

1 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

2 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

4 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

6 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

111 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 9/Under

1 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

2 Amberwoods Bobby, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

3 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Sir-Mix-A lot, Kaitlyn Hitt, Lance Hayes

112 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

3 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

5 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

6 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

7 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

8 SPR Stephanie, Faith Frelich, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

112B Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

8 Sir-Mix-A lot, Kaitlyn Hitt, Lance Hayes

113 Academy Equitation – Walk Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

4 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

114 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

2 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

3 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

115 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 12-13

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

3 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

6 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

116 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 10-11

1 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

5 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom

6 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

117 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 9/Under

1 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

2 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Dekers All American, Ella Brandon, Lance Hayes

4 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

118 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

3 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

4 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom

5 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

6 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 SPR Stephanie, Faith Frelich, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

8 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

118B Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

5 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

8 Dekers All American, Ella Brandon, Lance Hayes

119 Exhibition – Advanced Leadline 8/Under

1 Ultras Im Real Special, Maggie Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 Bobby McGee, Morgan Neuberger, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

120 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

121 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over Championship

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

122 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meye, rB.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

4 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

123 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under Championship

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

124 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

125 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over Championship

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

126 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

4 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

127 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under Championship

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

129 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Championship

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

130 Exhibition – Equitation – Hunt Seat Championship

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson

2 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ronk, Ally McDonald

3 TSWF Say So, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

131 Morgan Hunter Pleasure –  Amateur Championship

1 Playmor’s Shall We Dance CH, Lindsay Swanson, Nina Errington

2 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

3 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

4 Indian Creek Sunny Side, Abby Lorenz, Karen Parker

5 Ultras Xtra Special, Anna Kohl, Caitlin Fox

6 Uninhibited, Vicki Buss-Holschuh, Vicki Buss-Holschuh

132 ASB Park – Stake

1 Jokers Wild, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

133 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

2 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

3 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

4 Ultras Xtra Special, Anna Kohl, Caitlin Fox

5 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

6 CMA Taxx Return, Makayla Ronk, Sarah Ackermann

134 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Championship

1 GGG Untouchable, Dr Robert Klein, Merriehill Farm

2 Queen’s American Idol, Mike Deal, Becky Gruenberg

135 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure Championship

1 Rhythm Latte, Shari Hanneman, Sheri Brandl

2 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

3 Princess Wilhelmina JJW, Josi Kennedy, Josi Kennedy

136 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse Championship

1 Rustic Vs Spurofthemoment, Jennifer Thompson, Jennifer Thompson

2 I-Horse, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

3 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

4 Merriehill Worth The Wait, Becky Gruenberg, Allen Breyer

5 WRR Deja Vous, Andrea Ehlert, Andrea Ehlert

137 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 York Tan’s Showtime, Brianna Wilke, Mike Peerenboom

2 Wired To Code, Makayla Ronk, Grace Hable

3 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

138 Exhibition – Equitation – Saddle Seat Championship

1 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

2 HVK Noble Italia, Abby Bennett, Katherine Hanson

139 ASB Country Pleasure – Driving Championship

1 Royal Crest’s Rock Rock Who’s Heir, Judith Manning, Judith Manning

2 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

140 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship

1 SpringMill November Rain, Abby Lorenz, William Hansen

2 RusticV Hot Off The PressSarah AckermannIsabel Abderholden

144 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Championship

1 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

2 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

3 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Alex Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

145 ASB Country Pleasure – Western Championship

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

2 Ch Laguardia, Eva Hoenigess, Meridyth Munns

3 Ch Parlay, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

146 Morgan Western Pleasure – Championship

1 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

2 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

3 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

4 RCV An Affair To Remember, Robert Blackburn, Sierra Nash

147 Hackney Harness Pony – Championship

1 Perfection’s Souvenir, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

148 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Championship

1 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

2 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

3 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

149 ASB Country Pleasure – Five Gaited Championship

1 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks, Dena Hall, Dena Hall

150 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur Championship

1 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

3 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

151 Morgan Park Saddle – Open

1 SLB Chiara, Stan Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

152 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship

1 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi, Cornelia Hempe, A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe

Comments are closed.