2018 Prairie State Classic Results

We had a super 2018 show with our new Show Manager at the helm, Sandy Sessink! Congratulations to all our winners and very special thanks to all of our sponsors and exhibitors for making this year’s show a memorable anniversary for all.

001 Morgan Geldings 4 Years & Under
1 Dragonsmeade Paragon, Bert Earehart T. Lyon/Red River Valley Enterprise

003 Morgan Grand Champion Gelding
1 Dragonsmeade Paragon, Bert Earehart T. Lyon/Red River Valley Enterprise

004 Fitting & Showmanship
1 Catalyst Coed, Taylor Mansour, Carleton Huntoon
2 Captain Ridgefield, Ellie Moulton, Carleton Huntoon
3 Strikingly Rich, Lucy Mellema, Jim Simmons
4 Ridgefield’s Guardian Angel, Zoe McDonnell, Carleton Huntoon
5 Royal Crest’s Variegated, Olivia Lesnik, Carleton Huntoon
Stone

005 Open Carriage Pleasure Driving – Turnout
1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans

006 Morgan Mares 4 Years & Under
1 Merriehill Maleficent, Whitney Bodnar, Merriehill Farm

008 Morgan Grand Champion Mare
1 Merriehill Maleficent, Whitney Bodnar, Merriehill Farm

009 ASB Country Pleasure Western
1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen
2 Contagious, Eva Hoenigess, Meridyth Munns

010 Open Carriage Pleasure Driving – Working
1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans

011 Morgan Stallions 4 Years & Under
1 Akira Derringer, Bert Earehart, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise
2 NRMF Bella’s Dancer, Whitney Bodnar, Ruthann Peterson Survivors Trust

013 Morgan Grand Champion Stallion
1 158 Akira Derringer, Bert Earehart, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise
2 127 NRMF Bella’s Dancer, Whitney Bodnar, Ruthann Peterson Survivors Trust

014 Open Carriage Pleasure Driving – Reinsmanship
1 189 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans

015 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor
1 164 Hand Crafted, Claire Kiley, Claire Kiley
2 156 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Thiry Cheri Hecker
3 134 RCV The Peacemaker, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

016 ASB Park Pleasure
1 110 A Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Jennifer Stafford

017 Morgan Western Pleasure – Stallions, Mares & Geldings
1 190 Newmont’s Mila Belle, Becky Gruenberg, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans
2 203 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans
3 140 Stonecroft Daydream, Elton Rocke, Elton Rocke
4 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst
5 139 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

018 Equitation – Any Seat – Adult 18/Over
1 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Catherine Bernthal, Caitlin Carmody
2 181 GSK The Negotiator, Grace O’Brien, Susan Klotz
3 192 Harlans Sharp Shooter, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland
4 148 The Director’s Debut, Rebecca Martin, Rebecca Martin

020 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult
1 196 Harlem’s Uptown Filly, Sabine Herber, Susan Gibson
2 205 Heist, Laura Vilar, Laura Vilar
3 204 Ch Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
136 Duxbury Debutante, Garrett Weiler, A.Weiler, Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC

021 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings
1 151 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox
2 134 RCV The Peacemaker, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst
3 163 Indian Creek Central Park, Ashley Frye, Pigo Ashley Frye Pigo

022 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult
1 126 I’m Dressed To Impress, Karen Johnson, Hoyle Karen, Johnson Hoyle
2 114 Kona Joe, Catherine Bernthal, Catherine Bernthal
3 198 Callaway’s No Reservations, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
4 148 The Director’s Debut, Rebecca Martin, Rebecca Martin

023 Western Equitation – 17/Under
1 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

026 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Exhibitor
1 188 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver
2 191 Queen’s American Idol GCH, Cameron Gruenberg, Cameron Gruenberg

027 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Junior/Novice Horse
1 131 Moon Dog MHF, Diana Vonderheide, Diana/Terry Vonderheide

029 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Stallions, Mares & Geldings
1 182 Match Box GCH, Shirley Orlando, Shirley Orlando
2 184 Town Affair GCH, Charel Alberts, Gail Kelce
3 152 Reckless Ruby, Ann Fox, Ann Fox

030 ASB Show Pleasure Five Gaited
1 200 The Tropicana, Trisha Lewis, Trisha Lewis

031 Morgan English Pleasure – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
1 155 ECP Scandalus, Bert Earehart, Cheri Hecker
2 141 Hylee’s C’est La Vie, Caroline Michalek, Caroline Michalek
3 183 WRR Deja Vous, Becky Gruenberg, Andrea/Scott Ehlert

032 Saddle Seat Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under
1 119 My Nutty Valentine, Samantha Goelz, Samantha Goelz

033 Opportunity Walk/Trot Pleasure 11/Under
1 201 Merriewold Diplomat GCH, Abagail Meyer, Jessica Wilber
2 160 Newmont’s Miss Antoinette, Sylvia Peterson, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

034 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse
1 125 Cingate All Star, Kathryn Haberkorn, G.Lorino/ Cingate Morgans LLC

035 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur
1 190 Newmont’s Mila Belle, Kristen Breyer, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans
2 185 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash
3 140 Stonecroft Daydream, Elton Rocke, Elton Rocke
4 139 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

036 Hackney Pleasure Pony – AHHS Youth Medallion Under Saddle
1 162 Heartland Macho Man, Claire Kiley, John Owens

037 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Novice Horse
1 195 Memories’ Sierra, Mary Adams, Kim & Dennis Gallenberg
2 106 Seven Oaks Heir Man, Katelyn Smith, D.Jahn/ Seven Oaks Farm LLC

039 Hunt Seat Equitation – 17/Under
1 153 MEM Once And Again, Claire Kiley, Rebecca Opp
2 156 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Thiry Cheri Hecker

040 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Amateur
1 221 Hae Cyclone, Rebecca Kwedar, Rebecca Kwedar

042 Opportunity English Pleasure
1 130 Candor, Stan Bodnar, Kari Lundin
2 102 Delirium’s Delirious, Lauren Allen, Terri Allen
3 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Catherine Bernthal, Caitlin Carmody
4 226 Secretly, Campbell Beyer, Mike Peerenboom
5 148 The Director’s Debut, Rebecca Martin, Rebecca Martin
6 149 Swept Up And Away, Kristin Rhodes, Jim Simmons
7 142 Catalyst Coed, Taylor Mansour, Carleton Huntoon
112 Ooh La La Baby, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom
144 Royal Crest’s Variegated Stone, Olivia Lesnik, Carleton Huntoon

043 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse
1 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

044 Hackney Roadster Pony – Open
1 138 Captain Proud, Patrick Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC

046 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor
1 120 Cody Banks, Katie Watterson, Samantha Goelz
2 111 Spring Action, Sequoia Eckstein, Mike Peerenboom

048 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur
1 180 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal GCH, Nicole Peterson, Bruce/Susan Peterson
2 186 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash
3 192 Harlans Sharp Shooter, Alex Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland
4 202 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Nellie Pelletier, Eastwich Morgans
5 163 Indian Creek Central Park, Ashley Frye, Pigo Ashley Frye Pigo
6 181 GSK The Negotiator, Grace O’Brien, Susan Klotz

049A Hackney Roadster Pony Under Saddle Junior Exhibitor
1 122 Dun-Haven Awesome Attraction, Taylor Gruenberg, Denise Steinhauer

050 Hackney Pleasure Pony – Driving
1 197 Northview’s Almost There, Ally Hodson, Rick/Michelle Medd
2 162 Heartland Macho Man, John Owens, John Owens

052 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Two Year Old
1 124 Cingate Starlight Melody, Whitney Bodnar, G.Lorino/ Cingate Morgans LLC

053A ASB Classic Pleasure
1 137 *Ch Heirilee, Patrick Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC
2 142 Catalyst Coed, Taylor Mansour, Carleton Huntoon
3 144 Royal Crest’s Variegated Stone, Olivia Lesnik, Carleton Huntoon
4 149 Swept Up And Away, Kristin Rhodes, Jim Simmons

054 Walk/Trot Equitation – Any Seat – 11/Under
1 201 Merriewold Diplomat GCH, Abagail Meyer, Jessica Wilber
2 161 Saralin Rex Harrison, Addie Peterson, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

055 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Limit Horse
1 198 Callaway’s No Reservations, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
2 114 Kona Joe, Catherine Bernthal, Catherine Bernthal
3 107 Mac-A-Dandy, Katelyn Smith, D.Jahn/ Seven Oaks Farm LLC
4 135 Back The Luck, Garrett Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC
5 206 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson
6 150 Strikingly Rich, Lucy Mellema, Jim Simmons

056 Morgan Western Pleasure – Ladies
1 192 Harlans Sharp Shooter, Kelly Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland
2 203 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans
3 185 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash
4 139 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

057 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Stallions, Mares & Geldings
1 220 Archangel, Diane Conrady, Bruce Hall
2 141 Hylee’s C’est La Vie, Caroline Michalek, Caroline Michalek
3 157 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

058 Opportunity – Pleasure Driving
1 129 Abracadabra, Stan Bodnar, Kari Lundin
2 225 Sky Bravo, Robin Lamb, Sharon Lee Vuinovich 1999 Trust

059 Morgan Equitation – AMHA Hunter Seat Medal
1 153 MEM Once And Again, Claire Kiley, Rebecca Opp
2 156 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Thiry Cheri Hecker
3 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

060 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse
1 159 Dragonsmeade Paragon, Bert Earehart, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

061 ASB Country Pleasure Hunter
1 102 Delirium’s Delirious, Lauren Allen, Terri Allen

064 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Stallions, Mares & Geldings
1 188 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

065 ASB Country Pleasure Driving
1 222 Soquili’s My Jim Bob, Terry Kettle, Terry Kettle

066 Opportunity English Pleasurw Novice Rider
1 164 Hand Crafted, Claire Kiley, Claire Kiley
2 144 Royal Crest’s Variegated Stone, Olivia Lesnik, Carleton Huntoon

069 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation 14-17
1 171 DeLovely’s Radiant Belle, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC
2 227 Hello Its Me, Hannah Schultz ,Equitate LLC
3 210 Heist, McKailey Poston, Knollwood Academy
4 175 Brilliant Starlet, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
5 207 John Dillenger, Zada Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
6 211 Captain Kaos, Korinne Spencer, Knollwood Academy
7 208 A Champagne Toast, Lauren Ball, Knollwood Academy
8 209 Hylee’s Red Fox, Rebecca Pyritz, Knollwood Academy
9 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Rebecca Dickman, Caitlin Carmody

070 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 18/Over
1 178 Undisputed, Ann Limberg, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

071 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 14/Over Championship
1 207 John Dillenger, Zada Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
2 211 Captain Kaos, Korinne Spencer, Knollwood Academy
3 208 A Champagne Toast, Lauren Ball, Knollwood Academy
4 227 Hello Its Me, Hannah Schultz, Equitate LLC
5 209 Hylee’s Red Fox, Rebecca Pyritz, Knollwood Academy
6 175 Brilliant Starlet, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
7 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Rebecca Dickman, Caitlin Carmody
8 210 Heist, McKailey Poston, Knollwood Academy
9 178 Undisputed, Ann Limberg, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

072 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure 14-17
1 210 Heist, McKailey Poston, Knollwood Academy
2 175 Brilliant Starlet, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 171 DeLovely’s Radiant Belle, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC
4 207 John Dillenger, Zada Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
5 208 A Champagne Toast, Lauren Ball, Knollwood Academy
6 227 Hello Its Me., Hannah Schultz, Equitate LLC
7 211 Captain Kaos, Korinne Spencer, Knollwood Academy
8 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Rebecca Dickman, Caitlin Carmody
9 209 Hylee’s Red Fox, Rebecca Pyritz, Knollwood Academy

073 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure 18/Over
1 178 Undisputed, Ann Limberg, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

074 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 14/Over Championship
1 210 Heist, McKailey Poston, Knollwood Academy
2 178 Undisputed, Ann Limberg, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 207 John Dillenger, Zada Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
4 175 Brilliant Starlet, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
5 211 Captain Kaos, Korinne Spencer, Knollwood Academy
6 208 A Champagne Toast, Lauren Ball, Knollwood Academy
7 209 Hylee’s Red Fox, Rebecca Pyritz, Knollwood Academy
8 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Rebecca Dickman, Caitlin Carmody
9 171 DeLovely’s Radiant Belle, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

076 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation 12-13
1 214 Klem, Lauren Smith, Knollwood Academy
2 213 Hylee Red Fox, Lily Klingbeil, Knollwood Academy
3 219 Hula Hooper, Sofia Kainz, Knollwood Academy

077 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 13/Under Championship
1 213 Hylee Red Fox, Lily Klingbeil, Knollwood Academy
2 214 Klem, Lauren Smith, Knollwood Academy
3 219 Hula Hooper, Sofia Kainz, Knollwood Academy

079 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure 12-13
1 213 Hylee Red Fox, Lily Klingbeil, Knollwood Academy
2 219 Hula Hooper, Sofia Kainz, Knollwood Academy
3 214 Klem, Lauren Smith, Knollwood Academy

080 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 13/Under Championship
1 213 Hylee Red Fox, Lily Klingbeil, Knollwood Academy
2 219 Hula Hooper, Sofia Kainz, Knollwood Academy
3 214 Klem, Lauren Smith, Knollwood Academy

081 Academy Hunter/Western Equitation – All Ages
1 103 Nahema, Isabel Jones, Carrie Hodge
2 174 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Gretchen Strasser, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 154 Rajun, Anya Burke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

082 Academy Hunter/Western Equitation – All Ages Championship
1 103 Nahema, Isabel Jones, Carrie Hodge
2 174 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Gretchen Strasser, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 154 Rajun, Anya Burke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

083 Academy Hunter/Western Pleasure – All Ages
1 174 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Gretchen Strasser, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 103 Nahema, Isabel Jones, Carrie Hodge
3 154 Rajun, Anya Burke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

084 Academy Hunter/Western Pleasure – All Ages Championship
1 174 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Gretchen Strasser, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 154 Rajun, Anya Burke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

085 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Ladies
1 155 ECP Scandalus, Bert Earehart, Cheri Hecker
2 221 Hae Cyclone, Rebecca Kwedar, Rebecca Kwedar

086 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse
1 202 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Nellie Pelletier, Eastwich Morgans
2 163 Indian Creek Central Park, Ashley Frye, Pigo Ashley Frye Pigo

087 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor
1 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

089 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior/Novice Horse
1 152 Reckless Ruby, Ann Fox, Ann Fox
2 121 Playmor’s Andretti, Mikayla Wagner, Meredithe Bodnar

090 Opportunity Walk/Trot Pleasure – 11/Under Championship
1 201 Merriewold Diplomat GCH, Abagail Meyer, Jessica Wilber
2 160 Newmont’s Miss Antoinette, Sylvia Peterson, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

091 Opportunity – Pleasure Driving Championship
1 225 Sky Bravo, Robin Lamb, Sharon Lee Vuinovich 1999 Trust
2 129 Abracadabra, Stan Bodnar, Kari Lundin

092 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Championship
1 120 Cody Banks, Katie Watterson, Samantha Goelz
2 111 Spring Action, Sequoia Eckstein, Mike Peerenboom
3 205 Heist, Laura Vilar, Laura Vilar
4 195 Memories’ Sierra, Mary Adams, Kim & Dennis Gallenberg
5 196 Harlem’s Uptown Filly, Sabine Herber, Susan Gibson
6 204 Ch Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

094 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor
1 223 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn
2 150 Strikingly Rich, Lucy Mellema, Jim Simmons
3 226 Secretly, Campbell Beyer, Mike Peerenboom
4 104 Majestic’s Aristotle, Elena Maganini, Charles Pike

095 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
1 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

096 Saddle Seat Equitation – 17/Under
1 119 My Nutty Valentine, Samantha Goelz, Samantha Goelz
2 107 Mac-A-Dandy, Katelyn Smith, D.Jahn/ Seven Oaks Farm LLC

097 ASB Show Pleasure Driving
1 199 Heir’s Supreme Treasure, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC

098 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – UPHA Classic
1 125 Cingate All Star, Kathryn Haberkorn, G.Lorino/ Cingate Morgans LLC

099 ASB Show Pleasure Five Gaited – Championship
1 200 The Tropicana, Trisha Lewis, Trisha Lewis

100 ASB Fine Harness – UPHA Classic
1 128 It’s Make Believe MHF, Stan Bodnar, Merriehill Farm & Redwood Partners

102 Hackney Roadster Pony – Championship
1 138 Captain Proud, Patrick Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC

103 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 185 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash
2 190 Newmont’s Mila Belle, Kristen Breyer, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans
3 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst
4 139 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

104 ASB Park Pleasure – Championship
1 110 A Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Jennifer Stafford

105 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Ladies
1 181 GSK The Negotiator, Grace O’Brien, Susan Klotz
2 180 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal GCH, Nicole Peterson, Bruce/Susan Peterson
3 186 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash
4 151 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

107 Hunt Seat Equitation – Championship
1 153 MEM Once And Again, Claire Kiley, Rebecca Opp
2 156 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Thiry Cheri Hecker

108 ASB Park
1 105 Kentucky Chrome, Katelyn Smith, John Ginther
113 Pecan Pistol, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

109 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Championship
1 220 Archangel, Diane Conrady, Bruce Hall
2 141 Hylee’s C’est La Vie, Caroline Michalek, Caroline Michalek
3 155 ECP Scandalus, Bert Earehart, Cheri Hecker

110 Walk/Trot Equitation – Any Seat – 11/Under Championship
1 201 Merriewold Diplomat GCH, Abagail Meyer, Jessica Wilber
2 161 Saralin Rex Harrison, Addie Peterson, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

111 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur Championship
1 181 GSK The Negotiator, Grace O’Brien, Susan Klotz
2 180 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal GCH, Nicole Peterson, Bruce/Susan Peterson
3 192 Harlans Sharp Shooter, Alex Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland
4 186 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Holly/Sierra Nash

112 ASB Park – Championship
1 105 Kentucky Chrome, Katelyn Smith, John Ginther

113 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 156 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Thiry Cheri Hecker
2 164 Hand Crafted, Claire Kiley, Claire Kiley

114 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Championship
1 182 Match Box GCH, Shirley Orlando, Shirley Orlando
2 184 Town Affair GCH, Charel Alberts, Gail Kelce
3 152 Reckless Ruby, Ann Fox, Ann Fox
4 121 Playmor’s Andretti, Mikayla Wagner, Meredithe Bodnar

115 Opportunity English Pleasure – Championship
1 130 Candor, Stan Bodnar, Kari Lundin
2 112 Ooh La La Baby, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom
3 115 Callaway’s Play By The Rules, Catherine Bernthal, Caitlin Carmody

116 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
1 163 Indian Creek Central Park, Ashley Frye, Pigo Ashley Frye Pigo

117 ASB Country Pleasure Driving – Championship
1 222 Soquili’s My Jim Bob, Terry Kettle, Terry Kettle

118 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
1 159 Dragonsmeade Paragon, Bert Earehart, T. Lyon/ Red River Valley Enterprise

119 ASB Show Pleasure Driving- Championship
1 199 Heir’s Supreme Treasure, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
2 131 Moon Dog MHF, Diana Vonderheide, Diana/Terry Vonderheide

120 Morgan English Pleasure – Championship
1 183 WRR Deja Vous, Becky Gruenberg, Andrea/Scott Ehlert

121 Hackney Pleasure Pony – Driving Championship
1 162 Heartland Macho Man, Brenna McCracken, John Owens
2 197 Northview’s Almost There, Ally Hodson, Rick/Michelle Medd

122 ASB Country Pleasure Western – Championship
1 101 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen
2 224 Contagious, Claudine Oelke, Meridyth Munns

123 Morgan Western Pleasure – Championship
1 190 Newmont’s Mila Belle, Becky Gruenberg, K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans
2 192 Harlans Sharp Shooter, Kelly Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland
3 203 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans
4 133 Lazy Creek Porthos Knight, Emma Herbst, Billie Jo Herbst

125 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Championship
1 191 Queen’s American Idol GCH, Cameron Gruenberg, Cameron Gruenberg
2 188 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

128 ASB Country Pleasure Hunter – Championship
1 102 Delirium’s Delirious, Lauren Allen, Terri Allen

128A ASB Classic Pleasure Championship
1 137 *Ch Heirilee, Patrick Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC
2 142 Catalyst Coed, Taylor Mansour, Carleton Huntoon
3 149 Swept Up And Away, Kristin Rhodes, Jim Simmons
4 144 Royal Crest’s Variegated Stone, Olivia Lesnik, Carleton Huntoon

129 Morgan Park Saddle – Open
1 187 Cherrydale Casablanca, Taylor Gruenberg, Nina Errington

130 Saddle Seat Equitation – Championship
1 119 My Nutty Valentine, Samantha Goelz, Samantha Goelz

131 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult/Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 126 I’m Dressed To Impress, Karen Johnson, Hoyle Karen Johnson Hoyle
2 198 Callaway’s No Reservations, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
3 223 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn
4 135 Back The Luck, Garrett Weiler, A.Weiler Amy’s Acres Show Horses LLC
5 114 Kona Joe, Catherine Bernthal, Catherine Bernthal
6 206 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson
7 150 Strikingly Rich, Lucy Mellema, Jim Simmons
8 104 Majestic’s Aristotle, Elena Maganini, Charles Pike

132 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Championship
1 151 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox
2 202 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Nellie Pelletier, Eastwich Morgans

133 Leadline – 7/Under
1 229 Tepee, Penelope Pelletier, Eastwich Morgans

134 Advanced Leadline – 8/Under
1 146 Ridgefields Guardian Angel, Addison McDonnell, Carleton Huntoon

135 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over
1 194 On A Prayer, Abby Brown, Equitate LLC
2 143 Captain Ridgefield, Ellie Moulton, Carleton Huntoon
3 176 Brilliant Starlet, Maddie Eccles, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

136 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
176 Brilliant Starlet, Maddie Eccles, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

137 Academy Saddlle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 14/Over
1 194 On A Prayer, Abby Brown, Equitate LLC
2 176 Brilliant Starlet, Maddie Eccles, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 143 Captain Ridgefield, Ellie Moulton, Carleton Huntoon

138 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
1 194 On A Prayer, Abby Brown, Equitate LLC
2 176 Brilliant Starlet, Maddie Eccles, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
3 143 Captain Ridgefield, Ellie Moulton, Carleton Huntoon

139 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 12-13
1 165 Ultra Im Real Special, ,Sophia Breest, Equitate LLC
2 116 Gypsy So Red, Ava Schaer, Caitlin Carmody
3 170 On A Prayer, Lillian Walbrun, Equitate LLC
4 193 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Maddie Butschke, Equitate LLC
5 172 Shoulda Been A Cowboy, Erica Henderson, Equitate LLC

140 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10-11
1 167 Hello It’s Me, Natalie Bonnell, Equitate LLC
2 108 York Tan’s Showtime, Bailey Stafford, Mike Peerenboom
3 215 Achampagne Toast, Margit Rhode, Knollwood Academy
4 216 HulaHooper, Florence Maas, Knollwood Academy
5 168 Ultras Im Real Special, Josie Whittaker, Equitate LLC

141 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10-13 Championship
1 108 York Tan’s Showtime, Bailey Stafford, Mike Peerenboom
1 167 Hello It’s Me, Natalie Bonnell, Equitate LLC
2 116 Gypsy So Red, Ava Schaer, Caitlin Carmody
3 172 Shoulda Been A Cowboy, Erica Henderson, Equitate LLC
5 193 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Maddie Butschke, Equitate LLC
6 215 Achampagne Toast, Margit Rhode, Knollwood Academy
7 216 HulaHooper, Florence Maas, Knollwood Academy
8 168 Ultras Im Real Special, Josie Whittaker, Equitate LLC

142 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 12-13
1 193 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Maddie Butschke, Equitate LLC
2 165 Ultra Im Real Special, Sophia Breest, Equitate LLC
3 170 On A Prayer, Lillian Walbrun, Equitate LLC
4 172 Shoulda Been A Cowboy, Erica Henderson, Equitate LLC
5 116 Gypsy So Red, Ava Schaer, Caitlin Carmody

143 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 10-11
1 108 York Tan’s Showtime, Bailey Stafford, Mike Peerenboom
2 167 Hello It’s Me, Natalie Bonnell, Equitate LLC
3 168 Ultras Im Real Special, Josie Whittaker, Equitate LLC
4 215 A Champagne Toast, Margit Rhode, Knollwood Academy
5 216 HulaHooper, Florence Maas, Knollwood Academy

144 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 10-13 Championship
1 108 York Tan’s Showtime, Bailey Stafford, Mike Peerenboom
2 167 Hello It’s Me, Natalie Bonnell ,Equitate LLC
3 170 On A Prayer, Lillian Walbrun, Equitate LLC
4 165 Ultras Im Real Special, Sophia Breest, Equitate LLC
5 215 A Champagne Toast, Margit Rhode, Knollwood Academy
6 116 Gypsy So Red, Ava Schaer, Caitlin Carmody
7 216 HulaHooper, Florence Maas, Knollwood Academy

145 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 9/Under
1 166 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Shaye Jensen, Equitate LLC
2 218 Klem, Maiya Komassa, Knollwood Academy
3 217 A Champagne Toast, Juliet Zetina, Knollwood Academy
4 169 Should Have Been A Cowboy, Maggie Strickland, Equitate LLC
5 147 Royal Crests Variegated Stone, Zoe McDonnell, Carleton Huntoon
6 118 WV Bella Vision, Emma Melaster, Caitlin Carmody
7 109 Callaway’s Mary Phelps, Whitney Sienna Hyde Mike Peerenboom
8 117 Gypsy So Red, Paige Smith, Caitlin Carmody

146 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 9/Under Championship
1 166 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Shaye Jensen, Equitate LLC
2 217 A Champagne Toast, Juliet Zetina, Knollwood Academy
3 218 Klem, Maiya Komassa, Knollwood Academy
4 212 Hylees Red Fox, Samantha Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
5 177 Calvin Klein, Isabella Ingram, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
6 109 Callaway’s Mary Phelps, Whitney Sienna Hyde Mike Peerenboom
7 118 WV Bella Vision, Emma Melaster, Caitlin Carmody

147 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 9/Under
1 166 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Shaye Jensen, Equitate LLC
2 169 Should Have Been A Cowboy, Maggie Strickland, Equitate LLC
3 217 A Champagne Toast, Juliet Zetina, Knollwood Academy
4 218 Klem, Maiya Komassa, Knollwood Academy
5 118 WV Bella Vision, Emma Melaster, Caitlin Carmody
6 147 Royal Crests Variegated Stone, Zoe McDonnell, Carleton Huntoon
7 212 Hylees Red Fox, Samantha Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
8 117 Gypsy So Red, Paige Smith, Caitlin Carmody

148 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 9/Under Championship
1 169 Should Have Been A Cowboy, Maggie Strickland, Equitate LLC
2 217 A Champagne Toast, Juliet Zetina, Knollwood Academy
3 218 Klem, Maiya Komassa, Knollwood Academy
4 147 Royal Crests Variegated Stone, Zoe McDonnell, Carleton Huntoon
5 212 Hylees Red Fox, Samantha Zwieg, Knollwood Academy
6 177 Calvin Klein, Isabella Ingram, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
7 109 Callaway’s Mary Phelps, Whitney Sienna Hyde Mike Peerenboom
8 117 Gypsy So Red, Paige Smith, Caitlin Carmody

149 Academy Hunter/Western Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over
1 173 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Ellie Maxwell, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 179 BPM Gold Dust, Olivia Mooney, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

150 Academy Hunter/Western Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
1 173 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Ellie Maxwell, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 179 BPM Gold Dust, Olivia Mooney, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

151 Academy Hunter/Western Pleasure Walk/Trot – 14/Over
1 173 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Ellie Maxwell, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 179 BPM Gold Dust, Olivia Mooney, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

152 Academy Hunter/Western Pleasure Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
1 173 BPM Estralita De Oro GCH, Ellie Maxwell, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg
2 179 BPM Gold Dust, Olivia Mooney, B.Gruenberg/ Gruenberg

 

Comments are closed.