Join us for the 25th Anniversary Prairie State Classic

2018 Prairie State ClassicWe have a new location and a new show manager and we’re looking forward to a great 2018 show! Download your prize list and entry forms HERE.

Most importantly, we need your sponsorships! Please download a sponsor form and send in your sponsorships as soon as possible. We are a 501(c)3 organization, so your sponsorships are tax deductible. This year’s show will benefit the Helping Paws Animal Shelter in Woodstock.

2017 Prairie State Classic Results

Congratulations to everyone on a great show!

001 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 4/Under
– 1 Kodachrome James Gruenberg Nancy Johnson-Tobias
002 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 5/Over
– 1 262 HVK Bold Reasoning Bert Earehart B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 2 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
003 Morgan In Hand – Grand Champion Geldings
– 1 262 HVK Bold Reasoning Bert Earehart B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 2 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
010 Exhibition – Open Carriage Driving – Turnout
– 1 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Allen Breyer Allen/Kristen Breyer
011 Exhibition – Open Carriage Driving – Working
– 1 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Allen Breyer Allen/Kristen Breyer
012 Exhibition – Open Carriage Driving – Reinsmanship
– 1 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Allen Breyer Allen/Kristen Breyer
013 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 337 Hells Bells Kacy Lawver Kacy Lawver
– 2 261 HVK Port Rush Faith Frelich B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
014 ASB Park Pleasure – Open
– 1 414 M & N’s Buck Almighty Caitlin Carmody Nina Kraus
– 2 288 Paladin’s Desert Supreme Barbara Schwarzentraub Barbara Schwarzentraub
015 Morgan Western Pleasure – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
– 1 331 Newmont’s Mila Bella James Gruenberg Allen/Kristen Breyer
– 2 426 Ben A Commotion Greta Keranen Greta Keranen
016 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – 18/Over
– 1 279 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi Cornelia Hempe A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe
– 2 287 Callaway’s No Reservations Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
– 3 404 Ch Oak Grove’s M’Lady In Robert Kopps Robert Kopps  Red
– 4 283 Ch King of Pop Abigail Schaefer Cynthia Leute
– 5 263 My Mighty Lad Tiffani Frey T.Frey Indian Summer Farm
– 6 402 Always A Keeper Stacey Martens Stacey Martens
017 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse
– 1 350 Jendon Ultima Jeanne Kent Jeanne Kent
– 2 401 TFF The Last Olympian Kathleen Heinrich Kathleen Heinrich
017A Hackney Pleasure Pony – AHHS Youth Medallion Under Saddle
– 1 252 Heartland Macho Man Claire Kiley John Owens
018 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 334 Springmill West Point Julia Prouse Gina Ayersman
– 2 335 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH Natalie Johnson Gretchen Wojitas-Johnson
– 3 429 The Bodyguard Alexandra Bachmann Alexandra Bachmann
– 4 290 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul Addison Barber Tessa Englund
– 5 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
– 6 312 W Nugget’s Sling Shot Anya Yurkonis Anya Yurkonis
019 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – 18/Over
– 1 300 Heist Laura Vilar Laura Vilar
– 2 425 Are You Lookin’ For Me Abigail Schaefer Katie Williams
020 Morgan English Pleasure – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
– 1 432 Dragonsmeade Alinea Bert Earehart T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
021 ASB Country Pleasure Western
– 1 424 Winsdown Wilkinsburg Lauren Allen Lauren Allen
– 2 405 Wanna Be Me Robert Kopps Robert Kopps
– 3 406 Reedann’s Phleur-De-Lis Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
– 4 281 Contagious Eva Hoenigess Lance Hayes
022 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Stallions and Geldings
– 1 251 WRR Fine Design Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
– 2 338 Harlans Sharp Shooter Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
– 3 345 Whispering In Your Dreams Natalie Kalscheur Natalie Kalscheur
– 4 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
023 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 430 CBMF Audacious Ella Ziemer Nicole Ziemer
– 2 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
024 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Junior/Novice Horse
– 1 255 Newmont’s Miss Antoinette Bert Earehart T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
025 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Western Seat
– 1 424 Winsdown Wilkinsburg Lauren Allen Lauren Allen
– 2 428 Stonesong State Of The Art Addison Barber Jessica Myers
026 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Mares
– 1 327 AMHF She’s Got Boogie Becky Gruenberg Nancy Johnson-Tobias
– 2 349 OVT Cold As Ice Stan Bodnar Brown/Klein Family
027 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Novice Horse
– 1 415 Kona Joe Catherine Bernthal Catherine Bernthal
028 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
– 1 342 Match Box GCH Shirley Orlando Shirley Orlando
– 2 336 JW Major Impression Mike Deal Mike Deal
– 3 258 Angel Envy Sandra Simpson-Kraft Sandra Simpson-Kraft
029 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse
– 1 292 RusticV Hot Off The Press Isabel Abderholden Isabel Abderholden
– 2 340 GSK The Negotiator Becky Gruenberg Susan Klotz
030 ASB Show Pleasure Five Gaited
– 1 407 Reedann’s Treasure Our Talk Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
– 2 297 Ch Keep Me Posted Joanna Rouse Joanna Rouse
031 Morgan Park Saddle – Junior/Novice Horse
– 1 277 JW First Dance Micki Thelen Equitate LLC
032 ASB Country Pleasure Hunter
– 1 282 Nothing But A Dreamer Claudine Oelke Claudine Oelke
– 2 310 American Honey Jennifer Case Jennifer Case
– 3 293 Wired To Code Grace Hable Grace Hable
– 4 423 Delirium’s Delirious Lauren Allen Terri Allen
– 5 311 The Lady’s Night Out Hannah Love Hannah Love
033 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Walk/Trot – 12/Under
– 1 332 Merriewold Diplomat Abagail Meyer Jessica Wilber
– 2 254 And She Was Sylvia Peterson T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
– 3 251 WRR Fine Design Ella Fox Caitlin Fox
– 4 319 Queen’s American Idol Cameron Gruenberg Becky Gruenberg
034 Saddle Seat Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under
– 1 264 Rhythm Latte Isabelle Spear Equitate LLC
– 2 321 That’s My Man Kacy Lawver Becky Gruenberg
– 3 322 Brilliant Starlet Abby Bennett Susan Ellis
035 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur
– 1 426 Ben A Commotion Greta Keranen Greta Keranen
– 2 329 RCV An Affair To Remember Sierra Nash Holly Nash
– 3 350 Jendon Ultima Jeanne Kent Jeanne Kent
036 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure – Novice Rider Hunter/Saddle Seat
– 1 313 Miss Congeniality Sara Hene Isabelle Hilgers
– 2 320 Doubletrack Don Juan Beth Alberts Becky Gruenberg
– 3 427 Callaway’s Play By The Rules Maddie Dzibkowski Shalene Neuberger
037 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Novice Horse
– 1 298 Ch Callaway’s Don’t Panic Mary Steinhardt S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 2 299 John Dillenger Jodi Nelson Jodi Nelson
– 3 425 Are You Lookin’ For Me Abigail Schaefer Katie Williams
038 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur
– 1 328 Century Oak Notorious Holly Nash Holly Nash
– 2 345 Whispering In Your Dreams Natalie Kalscheur Natalie Kalscheur
– 3 256 Alphastar Wilburforce Jessica Kuehn B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 4 314 Hylee’s Hoopensocker Kayla Talkington Beth Bungert
– 5 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Christie Batka Allen/Kristen Breyer
040 Morgan Hunter Seat Equitation – 17/Under
– 1 321 That’s My Man Julia Prouse Becky Gruenberg
– 2 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
– 3 429 The Bodyguard Alexandra Bachmann Alexandra Bachmann
– 4 294 CMA Taxx Return Makayla Ronk Sarah Krygeris
– 5 290 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul Addison Barber Tessa Englund
– 6 259 Hand Crafted Claire Kiley Claire Kiley
043 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 278 Real Cool Cat Samantha Schaefer Patricia Nahn
044 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat Adult
– 1 335 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH Grace O’Brien Gretchen Wojitas-Johnson
– 2 427 Callaway’s Play By The Rules Catherine Bernthal Shalene Neuberger
– 3 338 Harlans Sharp Shooter Nicole Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
– 4 423 Delirium’s Delirious Lauren Allen Terri Allen
046 ASB Country Pleasure Five Gaited
– 1 408 My Heiristotle Marie Nielsen Marie Nielsen
– 2 318 Callaway’s Acquisition Brittany Olson Robert/Dr Lisa Nesson
047 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 339 Town Affair CH Taylor Gruenberg Gail Kelce
– 2 430 CBMF Audacious Ella Ziemer Nicole Ziemer
– 3 260 Dragonsmeade Take Note Tamara Reschke Tamara Reschke
048 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure – Hunter/Saddle Seat
– 1 427 Callaway’s Play By The Rules Catherine Bernthal Shalene Neuberger
– 2 293 Wired To Code Grace Hable Grace Hable
– 3 310 American Honey Jennifer Case Jennifer Case
– 4 288 Paladin’s Desert Supreme Barbara Schwarzentraub Barbara Schwarzentraub
– 5 313 Miss Congeniality Sara Hene Isabelle Hilgers
051 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Walk/Trot 12/Under
– 1 319 Queen’s American Idol Cameron Gruenberg Becky Gruenberg
– 2 332 Merriewold Diplomat Abagail Meyer Jessica Wilber
– 3 251 WRR Fine Design Ella Fox Caitlin Fox
– 4 254 And She Was Sylvia Peterson T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
053 Exhibition – Fitting & Showmanship 17/Under
– 1 294 CMA Taxx Return Makayla Ronk Sarah Krygeris
054 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Limit Horse
– 1 280 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady Meridyth Munns Meridyth Munns
– 2 403 Redhawk’s Lady Hawk Shelly Ohlsson Rancho del Rio
– 3 283 Ch King of Pop Cynthia Leute Cynthia Leute
055 Morgan Western Pleasure – Ladies
– 1 426 Ben A Commotion Greta Keranen Greta Keranen
– 2 331 Newmont’s Mila Bella Becky Gruenberg Allen/Kristen Breyer
– 3 338 Harlans Sharp Shooter Kelly Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
– 4 350 Jendon Ultima Jeanne Kent Jeanne Kent
– 5 401 TFF The Last Olympian Kathleen Heinrich Kathleen Heinrich
– 6 341 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal Nicole Peterson Bruce/Susan Peterson
056 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
– 1 348 SLB Chiara Stan Bodnar Sheryl Bartolucci
– 2 432 Dragonsmeade Alinea Bert Earehart T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
057 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur Masters
– 1 334 Springmill West Point Gina Ayersman Gina Ayersman
059 ASB Country Pleasure Hunter – Championship
– 1 423 Delirium’s Delirious Lauren Allen Terri Allen
– 2 293 Wired To Code Grace Hable Grace Hable
– 3 310 American Honey Jennifer Case Jennifer Case
– 4 282 Nothing But A Dreamer Claudine Oelke Claudine Oelke
– 5 311 The Lady’s Night Out Hannah Love Hannah Love
060 Morgan Equitation – AMHA Hunter Seat On The Flat
– 1 431 Merriehill Worth The Wait Reece Hart Kristen Breyer
– 2 321 That’s My Man Julia Prouse Becky Gruenberg
– 3 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
– 4 294 CMA Taxx Return Makayla Ronk Sarah Krygeris
– 5 320 Doubletrack Don Juan Natalie Johnson Becky Gruenberg
– 6 312 W Nugget’s Sling Shot Anya Yurkonis Anya Yurkonis
062 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving
– 1 346 GGG Untouchable Mikayla Wagner Merriehill Farm
063 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Stallions, Geldings & Mares
– 1 261 HVK Port Rush Faith Frelich B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
064 ASB Country Pleasure Driving
– 1 433 Ch Sir Richard Dale Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
065 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse
– 1 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
066 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship
– 1 278 Real Cool Cat Samantha Schaefer Patricia Nahn
067 Morgan Saddle Seat Equitation – 17/Under
– 1 430 CBMF Audacious Ella Ziemer Nicole Ziemer
– 2 321 That’s My Man Kacy Lawver Becky Gruenberg
068 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Ladies
– 1 339 Town Affair CH Charel Alberts Gail Kelce
069 Hackney Pleasure Pony – Show Pleasure Driving
– 1 252 Heartland Macho Man John Owens John Owens
070 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse
– 1 340 GSK The Negotiator Becky Gruenberg Susan Klotz
– 2 292 RusticV Hot Off The Press Isabel Abderholden Isabel Abderholden
– 3 290 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul Tessa Englund Tessa Englund
– 4 320 Doubletrack Don Juan Beth Alberts Becky Gruenberg
– 5 256 Alphastar Wilburforce Jessica Kuehn B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 6 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Christie Batka Allen/Kristen Breyer
071 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 329 RCV An Affair To Remember Taylor Gruenberg Holly Nash
– 2 284 Hylee’s Pin Oak Dude Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
– 3 428 Stonesong State Of The Art Addison Barber Jessica Myers
072 Exhibition – Open Pleasure – 50/Over Any Seat
– 1 288 Paladin’s Desert Supreme Barbara Schwarzentraub Barbara Schwarzentraub
– 2 402 Always A Keeper Stacey Martens Stacey Martens
073 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior/Novice Horse
– 1 258 Angel Envy Sandra Simpson-Kraft Sandra Simpson-Kraft
074 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Walk/Trot – 12/Under Championship
– 1 332 Merriewold Diplomat Abagail Meyer Jessica Wilber
– 2 251 WRR Fine Design Ella Fox Caitlin Fox
– 3 319 Queen’s American Idol Cameron Gruenberg Becky Gruenberg
– 4 254 And She Was Sylvia Peterson T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
074A Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Youth 21/Under
– 1 259 Hand Crafted Claire Kiley Claire Kiley
– 2 431 Merriehill Worth The Wait Reece Hart Kristen Breyer
– 3 292 RusticV Hot Off The Press Makayla Ronk Isabel Abderholden
– 4 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
075 Exhibition – Open Saddleseat Pleasure Equitation – 17/Under
– 1 427 Callaway’s Play By The Rules Maddie Dzibkowski Shalene Neuberger
– 2 322 Brilliant Starlet Abby Bennett Susan Ellis
076 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving – Championship
– 1 346 GGG Untouchable Mikayla Wagner Merriehill Farm
077 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship
– 1 298 Ch Callaway’s Don’t Panic Mary Steinhardt S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 2 299 John Dillenger Jodi Nelson Jodi Nelson
– 3 300 Heist Laura Vilar Laura Vilar
– 4 425 Are You Lookin’ For Me Abigail Schaefer Katie Williams
078 Morgan Pleasure Driving – UPHA Classic
– 1 255 Newmont’s Miss Antoinette Bert Earehart T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
079 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor
– 1 276 Lilly’s Castle Abigail Garrett Abigail Garrett
080 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
– 1 350 Jendon Ultima Jeanne Kent Jeanne Kent
– 2 401 TFF The Last Olympian Kathleen Heinrich Kathleen Heinrich
082 ASB Show Pleasure Driving
– 1 285 Heir’s Supreme Treasure Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
– 2 415 Kona Joe Catherine Bernthal Catherine Bernthal
084 ASB Show Pleasure Five Gaited – Championship
– 1 297 Ch Keep Me Posted Joanna Rouse Joanna Rouse
– 2 407 Reedann’s Treasure Our Talk Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
087 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur/Jr Exhibitor Championship
– 1 329 RCV An Affair To Remember Taylor Gruenberg Holly Nash
– 2 284 Hylee’s Pin Oak Dude Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
088 ASB Park Pleasure – Championship
– 1 414 M & N’s Buck Almighty Caitlin Carmody Nina Kraus
– 2 288 Paladin’s Desert Supreme Barbara Schwarzentraub Barbara Schwarzentraub
089 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Ladies
– 1 327 AMHF She’s Got Boogie Becky Gruenberg Nancy Johnson-Tobias
– 2 262 HVK Bold Reasoning Caryn Earehart B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 3 328 Century Oak Notorious Holly Nash Holly Nash
– 4 345 Whispering In Your Dreams Natalie Kalscheur Natalie Kalscheur
– 5 290 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul Tessa Englund Tessa Englund
– 6 314 Hylee’s Hoopensocker Kayla Talkington Beth Bungert
091 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Hunter Seat Championship
– 1 335 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH Grace O’Brien Gretchen Wojitas-Johnson
– 2 429 The Bodyguard Alexandra Bachmann Alexandra Bachmann
– 3 321 That’s My Man Julia Prouse Becky Gruenberg
– 4 294 CMA Taxx Return Makayla Ronk Sarah Krygeris
– 5 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
092 ASB Park – Open
– 1 409 Worthy’s Call On Me Marie Nielsen Marie Nielsen
093 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 14 thru 17
– 1 265 Shoulda Been A Cowboy Claire Reichardt Equitate LLC
– 2 306 Heist. Emma Peterson S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 3 416 Rosemont’s Mystre Grace McFarland Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 4 304 Ch Callaways Don’t Panic Korinne Spencer S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 305 John Dillenger. Jordan Bartosiak S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 434 Deker’s All American Joe Edmondson Lance Hayes
– 7 309 Hylees Red Fox Rebecca Pyritz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 8 307 Hawaiian Cat. Sloan Ostop S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
094 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 18/Over
– 1 412 On A Prayer. Cheryl Kiepert Rancho del Rio
– 2 308 Klem. Lynn Schoenecker S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 3 417 A Champagne Event Kristin Castillo Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 4 324 Doubletrack DonJuan Ann Limberg Becky Gruenberg
095 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 14/Over Championship
– 1 306 Heist. Emma Peterson S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 2 416 Rosemont’s Mystre Grace McFarland Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 265 Shoulda Been A Cowboy Claire Reichardt Equitate LLC
– 4 305 John Dillenger. Jordan Bartosiak S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 304 Ch Callaways Don’t Panic Korinne Spencer S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 434 Deker’s All American Joe Edmondson Lance Hayes
– 7 412 On A Prayer. Cheryl Kiepert Rancho del Rio
– 8 308 Klem. Lynn Schoenecker S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
097 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 12-13
– 1 323 Brilliant Starlet. Tessa Applegren Becky Gruenberg
– 2 419 AChampagne Event Lisa Snyder Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 315 Royal Crest’s Stone Haven Marianna Pesmajogiou I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
098 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure – 13/Under Championship
– 1 315 Royal Crest’s Stone Haven Marianna Pesmajogiou I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
– 2 323 Brilliant Starlet. Tessa Applegren Becky Gruenberg
099 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 14 thru 17
– 1 265 Shoulda Been A Cowboy Claire Reichardt Equitate LLC
– 2 306 Heist. Emma Peterson S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 3 434 Deker’s All American Joe Edmondson Lance Hayes
– 4 305 John Dillenger. Jordan Bartosiak S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 304 Ch Callaways Don’t Panic Korinne Spencer S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 309 Hylees Red Fox Rebecca Pyritz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 7 307 Hawaiian Cat. Sloan Ostop S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
100 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 18/Over
– 1 422 Rosemont’s Mystre. Stephanie Wagner Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 2 324 Doubletrack DonJuan Ann Limberg Becky Gruenberg
– 3 412 On A Prayer. Cheryl Kiepert Rancho del Rio
– 4 308 Klem. Lynn Schoenecker S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 417 A Champagne Event Kristin Castillo Palos Hills Riding Stable
101 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 14/Over Championship
– 1 265 Shoulda Been A Cowboy Claire Reichardt Equitate LLC
– 2 434 Deker’s All American Joe Edmondson Lance Hayes
– 3 305 John Dillenger. Jordan Bartosiak S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 4 306 Heist. Emma Peterson S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 304 Ch Callaways Don’t Panic Korinne Spencer S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 309 Hylees Red Fox Rebecca Pyritz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 7 422 Rosemont’s Mystre. Stephanie Wagner Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 8 308 Klem. Lynn Schoenecker S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
103 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 12-13
– 1 323 Brilliant Starlet. Tessa Applegren Becky Gruenberg
– 2 419 AChampagne Event Lisa Snyder Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 315 Royal Crest’s Stone Haven Marianna Pesmajogiou I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
– 104 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation – 13/Under Championship
– 1 419 AChampagne Event Lisa Snyder Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 2 323 Brilliant Starlet. Tessa Applegren Becky Gruenberg
– 3 315 Royal Crest’s Stone Haven Marianna Pesmajogiou I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
105 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Pleasure – All Ages
– 1 257 Rajun Anya Burke B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
106 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Pleasure – Championship
– 1 257 Rajun Anya Burke B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
107 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Equitation – All Ages
– 1 257 Rajun Anya Burke B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
108 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Equitation – Championship
– 1 257 Rajun Anya Burke B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
109 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Walk/Trot Championship
– 1 332 Merriewold Diplomat Abagail Meyer Jessica Wilber
– 2 251 WRR Fine Design Ella Fox Caitlin Fox
– 3 319 Queen’s American Idol Cameron Gruenberg Becky Gruenberg
– 4 254 And She Was Sylvia Peterson T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
110 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Championship
– 1 348 SLB Chiara Stan Bodnar Sheryl Bartolucci
– 2 339 Town Affair CH Charel Alberts Gail Kelce
– 3 260 Dragonsmeade Take Note Tamara Reschke Tamara Reschke
111 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur Championship
– 1 328 Century Oak Notorious Holly Nash Holly Nash
– 2 345 Whispering In Your Dreams Natalie Kalscheur Natalie Kalscheur
– 3 314 Hylee’s Hoopensocker Kayla Talkington Beth Bungert
– 4 256 Alphastar Wilburforce Jessica Kuehn B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
112 ASB Park – Championship
– 1 409 Worthy’s Call On Me Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
113 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor Championship
– 1 335 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH Natalie Johnson Gretchen Wojitas-Johnson
– 2 334 Springmill West Point Julia Prouse Gina Ayersman
– 3 259 Hand Crafted Claire Kiley Claire Kiley
– 4 290 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul Addison Barber Tessa Englund
– 5 431 Merriehill Worth The Wait Reece Hart Kristen Breyer
– 6 344 RCV The Peacemaker Emma Herbst Herbst Farm
– 7 312 W Nugget’s Sling Shot Anya Yurkonis Anya Yurkonis
114 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Championship
– 1 342 Match Box GCH Shirley Orlando Shirley Orlando
– 2 336 JW Major Impression Mike Deal Mike Deal
115 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure – Hunter/Saddle Seat Championship
– 1 310 American Honey Jennifer Case Jennifer Case
– 2 427 Callaway’s Play By The Rules Catherine Bernthal Shalene Neuberger
– 3 293 Wired To Code Grace Hable Grace Hable
– 4 313 Miss Congeniality Sara Hene Isabelle Hilgers
116 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
– 1 340 GSK The Negotiator Becky Gruenberg Susan Klotz
– 2 292 RusticV Hot Off The Press Isabel Abderholden Isabel Abderholden
– 3 330 Merriehill Angel Dust Christie Batka Allen/Kristen Breyer
117 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship
– 1 276 Lilly’s Castle Abigail Garrett Abigail Garrett
118 Exhibition – Open Equitation – Saddle Seat Championship
– 1 264 Rhythm Latte Isabelle Spear Equitate LLC
– 2 322 Brilliant Starlet Abby Bennett Susan Ellis
119 ASB Country Pleasure Driving – Championship
– 1 433 Ch Sir Richard Dale Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
120 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship
– 1 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
121 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Championship
– 1 285 Heir’s Supreme Treasure Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
– 2 415 Kona Joe Catherine Bernthal Catherine Bernthal
122 Morgan English Pleasure – Championship
– 1 432 Dragonsmeade Alinea Bert Earehart T./Lyon Red River Valley Enterprise
123 Hackney Show Pleasure Driving Pony – Championship
– 1 252 Heartland Macho Man Brenna McCracken John Owens
124 ASB Country Pleasure Western – Championship
– 1 424 Winsdown Wilkinsburg Lauren Allen Lauren Allen
– 2 405 Wanna Be Me Robert Kopps Robert Kopps
– 3 281 Contagious Eva Hoenigess Lance Hayes
– 4 406 Reedann’s Phleur-De-Lis Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
125 Morgan Western Pleasure – Championship
– 1 426 Ben A Commotion Greta Keranen Greta Keranen
– 2 341 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal James Gruenberg Bruce/Susan Peterson
– 3 331 Newmont’s Mila Bella Becky Gruenberg Allen/Kristen Breyer
– 4 338 Harlans Sharp Shooter Kelly Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
– 5 350 Jendon Ultima Jeanne Kent Jeanne Kent
127 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Championship
– 1 337 Hells Bells Kacy Lawver Kacy Lawver
– 2 261 HVK Port Rush Faith Frelich B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
128 ASB Country Pleasure Five Gaited – Championship
– 1 408 My Heiristotle Treesha Nielsen Marie Nielsen
– 2 318 Callaway’s Acquisition Brittany Olson Robert/Dr Lisa Nesson
129 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur/Jr Exhibitor Championship
– 1 430 CBMF Audacious Ella Ziemer Nicole Ziemer
– 2 289 FMM Incognito Addison Barber Addison Barber
130 Morgan Park Saddle – Open
– 1 277 JW First Dance Micki Thelen Equitate LLC
131 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship
– 1 279 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi Cornelia Hempe A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe
– 2 287 Callaway’s No Reservations Shelagh Roell S.Roell/ Equiamor LLC
– 3 280 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady Meridyth Munns Meridyth Munns
– 4 404 Ch Oak Grove’s M’Lady In Red Robert Kopps Robert Kopps
– 5 403 Redhawk’s Lady Hawk Shelly Ohlsson Rancho del Rio
– 6 283 Ch King of Pop Cynthia Leute Cynthia Leute
– 7 263 My Mighty Lad Tiffani Frey T.Frey Indian Summer Farm
132 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Championship
– 1 327 AMHF She’s Got Boogie Becky Gruenberg Nancy Johnson-Tobias
– 2 334 Springmill West Point Gina Ayersman Gina Ayersman
– 3 262 HVK Bold Reasoning Bert Earehart B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf
– 4 251 WRR Fine Design Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
– 5 349 OVT Cold As Ice Stan Bodnar Brown/Klein Family
133 Exhibition – Open Leadline 7/Under
– 1 418 A Champagne Event. Celia Castillo Palos Hills Riding Stable
134 Academy Saqdle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot -14/Over
– 1 267 Rhodde Trip Grace Merten Equitate LLC
– 2 266 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman Corienne Walek Equitate LLC
– 3 410 Ch Callaway’s Maeve MacQuillen Payton Purnell Rancho del Rio
135 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
– 1 410 Ch Callaway’s Maeve MacQuillen Payton Purnell Rancho del Rio
– 2 267 Rhodde Trip Grace Merten Equitate LLC
– 3 266 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman Corienne Walek Equitate LLC
136 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 12-13
– 1 268 Kalaramas Pretty Woman Lillian Walbrun Equitate LLC
– 2 270 Should Have Been A Cowboy Abby Brown Equitate LLC
– 3 413 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone Davey Monteagudo Rancho del Rio
– 4 269 Ultra’s I’m Real Special Sophia Breest Equitate LLC
137 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 10-11
– 1 273 Rhythm Latte. Erica Strickland Equitate LLC
– 2 421 Rosemont’s Mistre Mia Vasic Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 411 On A Prayer Teegan Zick Rancho del Rio
– 4 435 Dekers All American Ella Branden Lance Hayes
– 5 302 Klem Lily Klingbeil S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 275 Ultras I’m Real Special. Morgan Prifogle Equitate LLC
– 7 303 Hylee’s Red Fox Sofia Kainz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 8 316 Hylee Hoopensocker Emily Westmoreland I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
138 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 9/Under
– 1 271 Kalarama Pretty Woman Josie Whittaker Equitate LLC
– 2 325 Doubletrack Don Juan. Emily Enke Becky Gruenberg
– 3 420 AChampagne Event. Isabella Hudson Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 4 272 Ultra I’m Real Special Maggie Strickland Equitate LLC
– 5 436 Winter At The Bay Kaitlyn Hitt Lance Hayes
– 6 301 Hawaiian Cat Hailee Jump S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
138A Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 9/Under Championship
– 1 325 Doubletrack Don Juan. Emily Enke Becky Gruenberg
– 2 420 AChampagne Event. Isabella Hudson Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 272 Ultra I’m Real Special Maggie Strickland Equitate LLC
– 4 301 Hawaiian Cat Hailee Jump S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 436 Winter At The Bay Kaitlyn Hitt Lance Hayes
139 Academy Saddle Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 10-13 Championship
– 1 273 Rhythm Latte. Erica Strickland Equitate LLC
– 2 421 Rosemont’s Mistre Mia Vasic Palos Hills Riding Stable
– 3 411 On A Prayer Teegan Zick Rancho del Rio
– 4 435 Dekers All American Ella Branden Lance Hayes
– 5 302 Klem Lily Klingbeil S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 268 Kalaramas Pretty Woman Lillian Walbrun Equitate LLC
– 7 303 Hylee’s Red Fox Sofia Kainz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 8 413 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone Davey Monteagudo Rancho del Rio
140 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over
– 1 267 Rhodde Trip Grace Merten Equitate LLC
– 2 410 Ch Callaway’s Maeve MacQuillen Payton Purnell Rancho del Rio
141 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 14/Over Championship
– 1 267 Rhodde Trip Grace Merten Equitate LLC
142 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 12-13
– 1 270 Should Have Been A Cowboy Abby Brown Equitate LLC
– 2 413 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone Davey Monteagudo Rancho del Rio
– 3 269 Ultra’s I’m Real Special Sophia Breest Equitate LLC
– 4 268 Kalaramas Pretty Woman Lillian Walbrun Equitate LLC
143 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 10-11
– 1 303 Hylee’s Red Fox Sofia Kainz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 2 411 On A Prayer Teegan Zick Rancho del Rio
– 3 435 Dekers All American Ella Branden Lance Hayes
– 4 273 Rhythm Latte. Erica Strickland Equitate LLC
– 5 302 Klem Lily Klingbeil S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 6 275 Ultras I’m Real Special. Morgan Prifogle Equitate LLC
– 7 316 Hylee Hoopensocker Emily Westmoreland I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
144 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 9/Under
– 1 274 UltrasI’m Real Special Shaye Jensen Equitate LLC
– 2 271 Kalarama Pretty Woman Josie Whittaker Equitate LLC
– 3 325 Doubletrack Don Juan. Emily Enke Becky Gruenberg
– 4 301 Hawaiian Cat Hailee Jump S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 436 Winter At The Bay Kaitlyn Hitt Lance Hayes
144A Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 9/Under Championship
– 1 325 Doubletrack Don Juan. Emily Enke Becky Gruenberg
– 2 274 Ultras I’m Real Special Shaye Jensen Equitate LLC
– 3 271 Kalarama Pretty Woman Josie Whittaker Equitate LLC
– 4 436 Winter At The Bay Kaitlyn Hitt Lance Hayes
– 5 301 Hawaiian Cat Hailee Jump S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
145 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 10-13 Championship
– 1 303 Hylee’s Red Fox Sofia Kainz S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 2 270 Should Have Been A Cowboy Abby Brown Equitate LLC
– 3 435 Dekers All American Ella Branden Lance Hayes
– 4 302 Klem Lily Klingbeil S & C Matton Knollwood Farm
– 5 269 Ultra’s I’m Real Special Sophia Breest Equitate LLC
146 Exhibition – Open Advanced Leadline 8/Under
– 1 317 Hylees Hoopensocker Jordyn Sillitti I.Hilgers/ Sunset Knoll
149 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 13/Under
– 1 296 MP Moon Storm Cassandra Kohanski Isabel Abderholden
– 2 291 Stonesong State Ofthe Art Jessica Myers Jessica Myers
– 3 295 Indian Summer Silhouette Tiffany Geffers Isabel Abderholden
150 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot – 13/Under Championship
– 1 295 Indian Summer Silhouette Tiffany Geffers Isabel Abderholden
– 2 296 MP Moon Storm Cassandra Kohanski Isabel Abderholden
– 3 291 Stonesong State Ofthe Art Jessica Myers Jessica Myers
153 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 13/Under
– 1 295 Indian Summer Silhouette Tiffany Geffers Isabel Abderholden
– 2 296 MP Moon Storm Cassandra Kohanski Isabel Abderholden
– 3 291 Stonesong State Ofthe Art Jessica Myers Jessica Myers
154 Academy Hunter/Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot – 13/Under Championship
– 1 295 Indian Summer Silhouette Tiffany Geffers Isabel Abderholden
– 2 296 MP Moon Storm Cassandra Kohanski Isabel Abderholden
– 3 291 Stonesong State Ofthe Art Jessica Myers Jessica Myers

2017 Mid-States Open Fun Show

SAVE THE DATE!

Date: Saturday, August 5, 2017

Location: Fox Valley Saddle Association Show Grounds, 44W300 Rohrson Rd., Hampshire, Illinois

Judge: Jessica Moctezuma DeHart, Woodstock, IL

AMHA’s Star Open Show Award Winner!

Trophy & Ribbon for 1st Place, ribbons for 2nd through 6th place. Negative Coggins required on all horses/ponies on show grounds, please present at the show office when you check in.

Show Secretary:
Kristen Breyer
26715 N. Schwerman Rd.
Wauconda, IL 60084

Click here for a flyer

For more information and a tentative schedule, visit the show information page.

2016 Prairie State Classic Results

Congratulations to all our exhibitors on a great show! We hope to see you next year!

001 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 4/Under

1 RusticV Hot Off The Press, Sarah Ackermann, Isabel Abderholden

002 Morgan In Hand – Geldings 5/Over

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

003 Morgan In Hand – Grand Champion Gelding

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

005 Morgan In Hand – Mares 5/Over

1 Diana Flaire, Whitney Bodnar, Denise Steinhauer

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

006 Morgan In Hand – Grand Champion Mare

1 Diana Flaire, Whitney Bodnar, Denise Steinhauer

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

011 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Turnout

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

3 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

012 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Working

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

3 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

013 Exhibition – Carriage Driving Reinsmanship

1 Merriehill Angel Dust, Allen Breyer, Allen Breyer

2 Dancastle Stormy Weather, Jane Helmboldt, Jane Helmboldt

3 Dancastle Merlin, June Pederson, June Pederson

014 ASB Park Pleasure – Open

1 Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

2 Paladin’s Desert Supreme, Barbara Hodel, Barbara Hodel

015 Morgan Western Pleasure – Open

1 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

016 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult 18/Over

1 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

2 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi, Cornelia Hempe, A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe

3 Pretty Little Liar, Claire Sorge, Dana Toriello

017 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse

1 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

2 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

3 Ancan Razmataz, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

018 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult 18/Over

1 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady, Meridyth Munns, Meridyth Munns

2 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson

3 Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, Scott & Carol Matton

4 Kalarama’s Much Superior, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

5 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

019 Morgan English Pleasure – Open

1 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

2 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

3 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

020 ASB Country Pleasure – Western

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

2 Ch Parlay, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

3 Ch Laguardia, Eva Hoenigess, Meridyth Munns

021 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings

1 I-Horse, Becky Gruenberg, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

2 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

3 Rush River Double Agent, Bert Earehart, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

5 WRR Deja Vous, Andrea Ehlert, Andrea Ehlert

023 Exhibition – Equitation – Western Seat

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

024 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Mares

1 Eastwich’s Denali, Elizabeth Bass, Nadia Schettle

025 Exhibition – Equitation – Englsih Saddle Seat/Hunt Seat

1 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

2 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

026 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Novice Horse

1 Society’s Isabella, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

027 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Open

1 GGG Untouchable, Dr Robert Klein, Merriehill Farm

2 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

3 Queen’s American Idol, Mike Deal, Becky Gruenberg

4 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

028 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure – Novice Rider

1 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Princess Wilhelmina JJW, Josi Kennedy, Josi Kennedy

3 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

4 Ch King of Pop, Cynthia Leute, Cynthia Leute

5 MS Raven Mystery, Nadia Schettle, Ally McDonald

029 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse

1 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

2 Merriehill Worth The Wait, Becky Gruenberg, Allen Breyer

031 Morgan Park Saddle – Junior/Novice Horse

1 SLB Chiara, Stan Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

032 ASB Country Pleasure – Hunter

1 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

033 Morgan  Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under

1 HVK Noble ItaliaAbby BennettKatherine Hanson

033A Saddleseat Equitation – UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under

1 He’s Daisy’s Duke, Lauren Gall, Lauren Gall

034 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

3 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

4 Stonesong Work Of Art, Andrea Ehlert, Tatum Westphal

035 Exhibition – Equitation Walk/Trot – 12/Under

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson GCH

3 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

4 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

036 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Novice Horse

1 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

2 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

3 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn

037 Exhibition – Pleasure Walki/Trot 12/Under

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson GCH

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

038 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur

1 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

2 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

3 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

4 Indian Creek Sunny Side, Abby Lorenz, Karen Parker

5 SDMF Bold Bacardi Rum, Wendy Meyer, Wendy Meyer

6 Ultras Xtra Special, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

039 Hackney Road Pony – Open

1 Night Empress, Rick Wallen, Rick Wallen

2 Shake It, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

040 Morgan Equitation – Hunt Seat 17/Under

1 Maple Rose Ty One On, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson GCH

2 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

3 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

4 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ron, kAlly McDonald

5 TSWF Say So, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

6 Eastwich’s Denali, Nadia Schettle, Nadia Schettle

041 Morgan English Pleasure – Ladies

1 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

2 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Michelle Wich, Doretta Umnuhs

3 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

043 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor 17/Under

1 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

044 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Exhibitor

1 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

2 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

045 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Amateur

1 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

046 ASB Country Pleasure – Five Gaited

1 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks, Dena Hall, Dena Hall

048 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure

1 Rhythm Latte, Shari Hanneman, Sheri Brandl

2 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

3 Boxford Belle Aire, Bert Earehart, Caryn Earehart

4 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Micki Thelen, Equitate LLC

5 Dance With An Angel, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

6 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

049 Hackney Harness Pony – Open

1 Perfection’s Souvenir, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

050 Morgan Park Harness – Open

1 Leonardo’s Cry, Whitney Bodnar, Brown/Klein Family

2 Cosmos Double Oh Seven, Susie Weiss, Susie Weiss

051 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 14-17

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

052 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 18/Over

1 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

053 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 14/Over Championshp

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

7 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

054 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 13/Under

1 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

2 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/Highland Ridge Stables

3 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

5 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

6 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

055 Academy Pleasure – Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

056 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 14-17

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

5 A Champagne Event, Grace McFarland, Palos Hills Riding Stable

6 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

057 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 18/Over

1 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

058 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 John Dillenger, Emma Peterson, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 A Champagne Toast, Jordan Bartosiak, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Chepengo, Sarah Bell, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Deker’s All American, Joe Edmondson, Lance Hayes

5 Hula Hooper, Sloan Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Brilliant Starlet, Christy Underwood, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

059 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 13/Under

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 The Crescendo, Mia Provenzano, Palos Hills Riding Stable

3 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

4 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

060 Academy Equitation – Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Sultan’s Flight Time, Rylee Teuteberg, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

2 A Champagne Event, Cody Johnson, Palos Hills Riding Stable

3 Hylees Red Fox, Korinne Spencer, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 That’s My Man, Tessa Appelgren, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Tammara Reschke, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

061 Academy Pleasure – Hunt/Western Seat

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

062 Academy Pleasure – Hunt/Western Seat Championship

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

063 Academy Equitation – Hunt/Western Seat

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

064 Academy Equitation – Hunt/Western Seat Championship

1 Double Track Don Juan, Natalie Johnson, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

065 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Two Year Old

1 Playmor’s Andretti, Whitney Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

067 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Limit Horse

1 York Tan’s Showtime, Brianna Wilke, Mike Peerenboom

2 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Micki Thelen, Equitate LLC

3 Pretty Little Liar, Claire Sorge, Dana Toriello

4 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

068 Morgan Western Pleasure – Ladies

1 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

069 Exhibition – Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under Championship

1 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

2 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

070 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Open

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

071 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

2 Rush River Double Agent, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

3 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

4 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

5 Graycliff Go Navy, Trinity Hecker, Trinity Hecker

6 CMA Taxx Return, Makayla Ronk, Sarah Ackermann

072 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur

1 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

2 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

073 Morgan Equitation – AMHA Hunt Seat on the Flat

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson

2 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ronk, Ally McDonald

3 Eastwich’s Denali, Nadia Schettle, Nadia Schettle

074 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving

1 Out To Tango, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

2 Kalarama’s Much Superior, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

075 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

2 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

076 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Open

1 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

2 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

3 Nothing But The Truth, Roger Bates, Roger Bates

077 ASB Country Pleasure – Driving

1 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

2 Royal Crest’s Rock Rock Who’s Heir, Judith Manning, Judith Manning

3 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

078 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse

1 SpringMill November Rain, Abby Lorenz, William Hansen

2 Boxford Belle Aire, Bert Earehart, Caryn Earehart

3 TSM Sweet Baby Jane, Michelle Wich, Doretta Umnuhs

4 WRR Masterful, Ally McDonald, Ally McDonald

5 RusticV Hot Off The Press, Sarah Ackermann, Isabel Abderholden

079 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

2 Real Cool Cat, Samantha Schaefer, Patricia Nahn

083 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse

1 I-Horse, Becky Gruenberg, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

2 SDMF Bold Bacardi Rum, Wendy Meyer, Wendy Meyer

3 A Shot In The Dark, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

4 Rustic Vs Spurofthemoment, Jennifer Thompson, Jennifer Thompson

5 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

6 Eastwich’s Denali, Elizabeth Bass, Nadia Schettle

084 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Robert Blackburn, Sierra Nash

085 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure 50/Over

1 Ch King of Pop, Cynthia Leute, Cynthia Leute

087 ASB Pleasure Equitation – Saddle & Bridle Medallion

1 He’s Daisy’s Duke, Lauren Gall, Lauren Gall

2 Wind Up Toy, Katherine Walker, Paula Briney

089 Exhibition – Open Pleasure Driving Championship

1 Out To Tango, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

090 Exhibition – Equitation – Walk/Trot Championship

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Morgan Underwood, Gretchen Johnson

2 And She Was, Sylvia Peterson, Red River Valley Enterprise

3 WRR Fine Design, Ella Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 Queen’s American Idol, Cameron Gruenberg, Becky Gruenberg

091 ASB Show Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship

1 John Dillenger, Jodi Nelson, Jodi Nelson

2 Highpoint’s Lucky Lady, Meridyth Munns, Meridyth Munns

3 Callaway’s Don’t Panic, Mary Steinhardt, Scott & Carol Matton

4 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

5 Wicked Game, Patricia Binner, Patricia Binner

093 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor 17/Under

1 Wired To Code, Makayla Ronk, Grace Hable

2 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

094 Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship

1 Ancan Razmataz, Debra Amundson, Debra Amundson

2 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

3 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

096 Morgan Equitation – Saddle Seat 17/Under

1 HVK Noble Italia, Abby Bennett, Katherine Hanson

2 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

3 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

097 ASB Show Pleasure Driving

1 Heir’s Supreme Treasure, Shelagh Roell, S.Roell/ Equiamor  LLC

2 Society’s Isabella, Sally Jo Briney, Sally Jo Briney

101 Hackney Road Pony – Championship

1 Night Empress, Rick Wallen, Rick Wallen

2 Shake It, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

102 Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur Championship

1 RCV An Affair To Remember, Sierra Nash, Sierra Nash

2 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

3 Stonesong Work Of Art, Andrea Ehlert, Tatum Westphal

103 ASB Park Pleasure – Championship

1 A Rare Elegance, Odessa Merten, Mike Peerenboom

2 Paladin’s Desert Supreme, Barbara Hodel, Barbara Hodel

104 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Ladies

1 Playmor’s Shall We Dance CH, Lindsay Swanson, Nina Errington

2 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

3 Century Oak Notorious, Holly Nash, Sierra Nash

4 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Kelly Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

5 Ultras Xtra Special, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

106 ASB Park – Open

1 Jokers Wild, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

107 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

4 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

108 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

109 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 12-13

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

3 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

4 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

110 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 10-11

1 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

2 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

4 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

6 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

111 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 9/Under

1 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

2 Amberwoods Bobby, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

3 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Sir-Mix-A lot, Kaitlyn Hitt, Lance Hayes

112 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

3 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

5 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

6 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

7 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

8 SPR Stephanie, Faith Frelich, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

112B Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

8 Sir-Mix-A lot, Kaitlyn Hitt, Lance Hayes

113 Academy Equitation – Walk Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over

1 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

2 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

3 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

4 Sir Captain Jack, Terri Allen, Carrie Hodge

114 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 14/Over Championship

1 Royalcrest Captivating Stone, Claire Reichardt, Equitate LLC

2 Brisa, Sydney Clark, Mike Peerenboom

3 Callaways Mary Whitney, Christina Malson, Mike Peerenboom Phelps

115 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 12-13

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Ultra’s I’m Real Special, Quinn Abbott, Equitate LLC

3 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

4 A Champagne Event, Lisa Snyder, Palos Hills Riding Stable

5 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

6 Kalarama Pretty Woman, Grace Merten, Equitate LLC

116 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 10-11

1 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

5 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom

6 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

117 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 9/Under

1 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

2 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

3 Dekers All American, Ella Brandon, Lance Hayes

4 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

5 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

118 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 A Champagne Toast, Elizabeth Ostop, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Kalaramas Pretty Woman, Hadley Novak, Equitate LLC

3 Royal Crest’s Captivating Stone, Julia Lecke, Equitate LLC

4 Callaway’s Mary Whitney, Sofia Kainz, Mike Peerenboom

5 Calvin Klein, Emily Enke, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

6 Hylee’s Red Fox, Sydney Marsh, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 SPR Stephanie, Faith Frelich, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

8 Amberwoods Bobby McGee, Maddy Funke, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

118B Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Saddle Seat 13/Under Championship

1 Chepengo, Tessa Jester, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

2 Kalarama’s Pretty Woman, Erica Strickland, Equitate LLC

3 Amberwood’s Bobby McGee, Lauren Zens, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

4 Shouldabeen A Cowboy, Olivia Hove, Equitate LLC

5 Klem, Kayla King, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

6 Hula Hooper, Becky Pyritz, S & C Matton Knollwood Farm

7 Sultans Flight Time, Ava Melvin, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

8 Dekers All American, Ella Brandon, Lance Hayes

119 Exhibition – Advanced Leadline 8/Under

1 Ultras Im Real Special, Maggie Strickland, Equitate LLC

2 Bobby McGee, Morgan Neuberger, S.McClintock/ Highland Ridge Stables

120 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

121 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over Championship

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

122 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meye, rB.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

4 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

123 Academy Pleasure – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under Championship

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

124 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

125 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 14/Over Championship

1 MS Raven Mystery, Katie Argo, Ally McDonald

126 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

4 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

127 Academy Equitation – Walk/Trot Hunt/Western Seat 13/Under Championship

1 That’s My Man, Julia Prouse, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

2 Double Track Don Juan, Abagail Meyer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

3 Copper Leaf Valentina, Claire Kiley, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

4 Calvin Klein, Brianna Bauer, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

5 Jake, Zoe Blackburn, B.Gruenberg/ Stone Ledge

129 Morgan Pleasure Driving – Championship

1 RWJ Ancora, Whitney Bodnar, Marylyn Hickey

130 Exhibition – Equitation – Hunt Seat Championship

1 Maple Rose Ty One On GCH, Reece Hart, Gretchen Johnson

2 MS Raven Mystery, Makayla Ronk, Ally McDonald

3 TSWF Say So, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

131 Morgan Hunter Pleasure –  Amateur Championship

1 Playmor’s Shall We Dance CH, Lindsay Swanson, Nina Errington

2 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

3 Springmill West Point, Gina Ayersman, Gina Ayersman

4 Indian Creek Sunny Side, Abby Lorenz, Karen Parker

5 Ultras Xtra Special, Anna Kohl, Caitlin Fox

6 Uninhibited, Vicki Buss-Holschuh, Vicki Buss-Holschuh

132 ASB Park – Stake

1 Jokers Wild, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

133 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 Playmor’s Here’s Johnny, Candace Rich, Nina Errington

2 NEF Worth The Wait, Kathryn Haberkorn, C.Knupp/ New Endeavor Farm

3 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

4 Ultras Xtra Special, Anna Kohl, Caitlin Fox

5 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Addison Barber, Tessa Englund

6 CMA Taxx Return, Makayla Ronk, Sarah Ackermann

134 Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Championship

1 GGG Untouchable, Dr Robert Klein, Merriehill Farm

2 Queen’s American Idol, Mike Deal, Becky Gruenberg

135 Exhibition – Open English Pleasure Championship

1 Rhythm Latte, Shari Hanneman, Sheri Brandl

2 Wired To Code, Grace Hable, Grace Hable

3 Princess Wilhelmina JJW, Josi Kennedy, Josi Kennedy

136 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse Championship

1 Rustic Vs Spurofthemoment, Jennifer Thompson, Jennifer Thompson

2 I-Horse, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz, Nancy Johnson Tobiasz

3 Rustic V’s Soul To Soul, Tessa Englund, Tessa Englund

4 Merriehill Worth The Wait, Becky Gruenberg, Allen Breyer

5 WRR Deja Vous, Andrea Ehlert, Andrea Ehlert

137 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Junior Exhibitor Championship

1 York Tan’s Showtime, Brianna Wilke, Mike Peerenboom

2 Wired To Code, Makayla Ronk, Grace Hable

3 Private Malone, Brittany Olson, Dr. Lisa Nesson

138 Exhibition – Equitation – Saddle Seat Championship

1 American Honey, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

2 HVK Noble Italia, Abby Bennett, Katherine Hanson

139 ASB Country Pleasure – Driving Championship

1 Royal Crest’s Rock Rock Who’s Heir, Judith Manning, Judith Manning

2 Kalarama’s High Point, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez, Jacqueline Erdmann Lopez

140 Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse Championship

1 SpringMill November Rain, Abby Lorenz, William Hansen

2 RusticV Hot Off The PressSarah AckermannIsabel Abderholden

144 Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Championship

1 HPV Center Stage, Cathy McKinley, Cathy McKinley

2 Merriewold Diplomat, Jessica Wilber, Jessica Wilber

3 Harlans  Sharp Shooter, Alex Cleaveland, Kelly Cleaveland

145 ASB Country Pleasure – Western Championship

1 Winsdown Wilkinsburg, Lauren Allen, Lauren Allen

2 Ch Laguardia, Eva Hoenigess, Meridyth Munns

3 Ch Parlay, Jennifer Case, Jennifer Case

146 Morgan Western Pleasure – Championship

1 Jendon Ultima, Jeanne Kent, Jeanne Kent

2 Kinzu Gracefully Wild, Susan Ellis, Kathleen Pierce

3 Silverstone Pepper Ash, Michelle Wich, Eastwich Morgans

4 RCV An Affair To Remember, Robert Blackburn, Sierra Nash

147 Hackney Harness Pony – Championship

1 Perfection’s Souvenir, Cathy McKinley, C.McKinley/Judy Faulconer

148 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Championship

1 RCV All The Rage, Bonnie Miller, Bonnie Miller

2 Hells Bells, Kacy Lawver, Kacy Lawver

3 WRR Fine Design, Caitlin Fox, Caitlin Fox

4 HVK Triumphant, Abbigail Anderson, Red River Valley Enterprise

149 ASB Country Pleasure – Five Gaited Championship

1 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks, Dena Hall, Dena Hall

150 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur Championship

1 MEM Bacardi, Addison Barber, Addison Barber

2 HVK Noble Topaz, Brenna McCracken, B. Earehart/ Copper Leaf

3 JW Major Impression, Tara Breslin, Tara Breslin

151 Morgan Park Saddle – Open

1 SLB Chiara, Stan Bodnar, SLB Farm LLC

152 ASB Country Pleasure Three Gaited – Adult Championship

1 Ch Shamrock’s Asagi, Cornelia Hempe, A.Henry/Cornelia Hempe

Mid-States Morgan Horse Club Scholarship

christie and shaun copyThe Mid-States Morgan Horse Club is pleased to offer a Scholarship to all AMHA Region 5 Youth. A $1,000 scholarship will be awarded to the winning applicant, who must meet the following criteria:

  • Age 17-21 years
  • A current member of AMHA and a Region 5 Local Club.
  • Must have a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average
  • Submit a 250-500 word essay written by the applicant on his or her involvement with the Morgan Horse, which will be judged by our Scholarship Panel.

Scholarship forms and applications are due by May 23rd, 2016 and the winner will be announced in June at the Prairie State Classic Horse Show.

For more information, contact Shirley Orlando, 5400 Walnut Place #714, Downers Grove, IL; phone 630-251-4371.

2016 MSMHC Open Horse Show

Horse show funSAVE THE DATE!

Date: Saturday, August 6, 2016

Location: Fox Valley Saddle Association Show Grounds, 44W300 Rohrson Rd., Hampshire, Illinois

Judge: Brendan Heintz, Michigan City, IN

AMHA’s Star Open Show Award Winner!

Trophy & Ribbon for 1st Place, ribbons for 2nd through 6th place. Negative Coggins required on all horses/ponies on show grounds, please present at the show office when you check in.

For more information, visit our horse show page!

Show Secretary:
Kristen Breyer

26715 N. Schwerman Rd.
Wauconda, IL 60084

2016 Prairie State Classic Prize List Now Online

The 23rd Annual Prairie State Classic will be held June 3-5, 2016 at the Ledges Sporting Horses Equestrian Complex in Roscoe, IL. Our judge this year will be Ms. Cindy Mugnier of Belchertown, MA. Our show benefits the Saint Anthony Center for Cancer Care and we are the Champions Against Cancer!

Entries close May 1st and all forms and prize list can be downloaded at the Prairie State Classic Horse Show page.

This is a point show for the American Saddlebred Association of Wisconsin, the Illinois American Saddlebred Pleasure Horse Association, the Mid-America Horse Show Association and the Tri-States Horsemen’s Association. We are also a 2016 AMHA 4-Star Rated Show and also USEF. In 2015, we were named the UPHA Chapter 10 Honor Show of the Year, and Shirley Orlando was the Horse Show Manager of the Year! We are honored by this recognition and will try hard to live up to our distinctions.

Please be aware of the new USEF and AMHA regulations regarding both memberships and vaccinations. More information on this is detailed in our prize list.

New this year:

BEN FRANKLIN $100 MYSTERY CLASSES

At the beginning of each session, a random drawing will determine which classes* from that session will be Ben Franklin classes. The winner of each Ben Franklin class will receive a $100 bill!

Morgans: $1,200 = 12 Ben Franklin Winners

Saddlebreds: $500 = 5 Ben Franklin Winners

*Junior exhibitor, in hand, equitation, championship and academy classes are not eligible.

Please join us for a great 2016 horse show!

Classes Added to Prairie State Classic

We have added the following classes to the Prairie State Classic Show next week:

  • 30A Novice Pony, Cob Tail
  • 30B Exhibition Open Western Pleasure
  • 62A Country Pleasure Limit Horse
  • 87A Saddle & Bridle Pleasure Equitation Medallion
  • 87B Exhibition Open Western Pleasure Championship
  • 98A Open Pony, Cob Tail
  • 103A ASB UPHA 3 Yr Old Fine Harness Classic

Also, classes 12, 13 & 14 have been changed to read:

  • 12 Exhibition Open Carriage Driving – Turn Out
  • 13 Exhibition Open Carriage Driving – Working
  • 14 Exhibition Open Carriage Driving – Reinsmanship

These changes and additions will also be posted in the show office and on the club’s Facebook page.

The following is noted and changes made in the show office:

ENTRY BLANK: There is a statement on the entry blank referring to a membership affadavit. Please be aware that the membership affadavit is no longer applicable.

SHOW PASS FEE: Effective 12/1/13, a non-member who wishes to participate in a USEF competition must pay a Show Pass fee in lieu of a USEF non-member fee. The competitions will be responsible for forwarding copies of all Show Pass forms completed at the competition to the Federation with the post competition report. Show Pass forms will be available on the USEF website. Please see additional information at GR205.

2015 Prairie State Classic Revised Schedule

IMPORTANT: Attention all exhibitors!

Due to the recent viral outbreak, we have a very important requirement for show exhibitors.

PLEASE NOTE: Health Certificate dated within 5 days of arrival at show grounds are REQUIRED, and you must check in at the horse show office with your paperwork BEFORE UNLOADING.

Please download a copy of our updated schedule, which was revised May 26, 2015, using the link below:

UPDATED SCHEDULE

After consulting with several vets, the facility manager and the show committee, the Prairie State Classic will go on as scheduled. The stalls will be individually sanitized before any horses are allowed into the facility. We ask that all exhibitors present their health certificates to the show office staff before unloading your horses. Dean Meyer, DVM will be on the show grounds before the start of the show and through Sunday at its completion. He will be happy to answer any questions you may have.

2015 Prairie State Classic will go on as scheduled

After consulting with several vets, the facility manager and the show committee, Prairie State Classic will go on as scheduled.

The stalls will be individually sanitized before any horses are allowed in to the facility. We ask that all exhibitors have health certificates on their horses dated five days before coming to the show and present these certificates to the show office staff before moving horses off trailers. Dean Meyer, DVM will be on the show grounds before the start of the show and through Sunday at it’s completion.  He will be happy to answer any questions you may have.

For more information about the show, visit the Prairie State Classic page.